List of members of the European Parliament for Portugal, 1986–1987

Members of the
European Parliament
for Portugal
  • v
  • t
  • e

This is a list of the 24 appointed delegates of the European Parliament for Portugal in the 1984 to 1989 session (from 1 January 1986 till 13 September 1987), ordered by name. See 1987 European Parliament election in Portugal for the first election results.

List

Name National party EP Group
Virgílio Pereira   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Vasco Garcia   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Francisco Pinto Balsemão[1]   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Rui Almeida Mendes   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Fernando Condesso   Social Democratic Party   LDR
António Lacerda de Queiróz   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Manuel Pereira   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Pedro Augusto Pinto   Social Democratic Party   LDR
José Silva Domingos[2]   Social Democratic Party   LDR
Jorge Campinos   Socialist Party   SOC
António Antero Coimbra Martins   Socialist Party   SOC
Rodolfo Crespo   Socialist Party   SOC
Fernando Manuel Santos Gomes   Socialist Party   SOC
Luís Filipe Madeira   Socialist Party   SOC
Walter Rosa   Socialist Party   SOC
José Barros Moura   Communist Party   COM
José Antonio Brito Apolonia   Communist Party   COM
Joaquim Miranda   Communist Party   COM
António José Fernandes   Democratic Renewal Party
António José Marques Mendes   Democratic Renewal Party
José Manuel Medeiros Ferreira   Democratic Renewal Party
Jorge Pegado Liz   Democratic Renewal Party
Luis Filipe Pais Beirôco   Democratic and Social Centre–People's Party   EPP
Francisco António Lucas Pires   Democratic and Social Centre–People's Party   EPP

References

  1. ^ Replaced by Rui Amaral on 13 February 1986.
  2. ^ Replaced by José Pereira Lopez on 19 February 1987.
  • v
  • t
  • e
1952–1958
  • Belgium
  • France
  • West Germany
  • Italy
  • Luxembourg
  • Netherlands
1958–1979
1979–1984
1984–1989
1989–1994
1994–1999
1999–2004
2004–2009
2009–2014
2014–2019
2019–2024
Women
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • United Kingdom
Delegations
Observers